Pousada Lagoa Dos Ventos
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Private beach Beach access |
| No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Situated just 6 minutes' stroll from the Ibiraquera Lagoon, the comfortable Pousada Lagoa Dos Ventos Barra de Ibiraquera hotel boasts air-conditioned rooms overlooking the garden. The inn is a good starting point for Barra de Ibiraquera's sports attractions, including Rosa Natural Pool, which is 4.6 km away.
The Ribanceira Beach is nearly a 10-minute ride from this Barra de Ibiraquera hotel, while nearly a 15-minute ride from the Praia dos Amores this place. The Pousada Lagoa Dos Ventos Barra de Ibiraquera is also 129 km from Guarda do Embau. Nature lovers will appreciate the proximity to Praia do Luz, which is 750 metres away. There is the Rosa Center approximately a 20-minute ride away.
The air-conditioned rooms are fitted with a flat screen TV, and furnished with a wardrobe. There is also a private bathroom. The air-conditioned bedrooms feature a wardrobe. Some bathrooms have a bidet and a separate toilet, along with bath sheets.
While staying at Pousada Lagoa Dos Ventos hotel, guests can choose from dining options nearby, such as Restaurante Zequinha, located only 250 metres away, or Ibiraquera Cafe at a 5-minute walking distance.
- Local attractions
- Luz Beach1.9 km
- Praia do Luz1.9 km
- Praia de Ibiraquera750 m
- Ouvidor Beach2.6 km
- Lagoa da Ibiraquera600 m
- Batuta Island1.8 km
- Ibiraquera Lake750 m
- Tartaruga700 m
- Rosa Sul3 km
- Ibiraquera750 m
- Airports
- Jaguaruna91 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
Services
- Laundry
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Pousada Lagoa Dos Ventos hotel?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from the Pousada Lagoa Dos Ventos hotel to the city centre. - ✈
How far is Jaguaruna from Pousada Lagoa Dos Ventos hotel?
There is a 95-km distance between Jaguaruna and Pousada Lagoa Dos Ventos hotel. - ❓
Is parking lot available at the Pousada Lagoa Dos Ventos hotel for free?
A private parking lot is provided at the Pousada Lagoa Dos Ventos hotel for free. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at Pousada Lagoa Dos Ventos hotel?
Guests of Pousada Lagoa Dos Ventos hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from the inn?
Guests of the inn should be ready to check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the hotel?
The minimal room price in the hotel is $65. - ❓
Which forms of payment are available at the Pousada Lagoa Dos Ventos hotel?
Payment methods available in the Pousada Lagoa Dos Ventos hotel:- American Express
- Visa
- Diners Club
- Hipercard
- Maestro
- Elo Creditcard
- 🚪
What room types are offered in Pousada Lagoa Dos Ventos hotel?
At Pousada Lagoa Dos Ventos hotel, guests can choose among Two-Bedroom Apartment, One-Bedroom Apartment, and Standard Family Room.